Podiums of the Memorial

 

2018

XXXV

Recurve Women:

1. Hanna MARUSAUA /BLR/
2. Karina LIPIARSKA-PAŁKA /Grot/
3. Nina MYŁCZANKA /BLR/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Sandra WACŁAWEK /Mewa/
2. Aleksandra PACZUSKA /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Marta SMOLAK /Talent/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Paulina PINTAK /Obuwnik/
2. Laura DULLAS /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Zuzanna BĄCZYK /Łuczniczy Marymont/

Compound Women:

1. Tetiana POZNIAKOWA /UKR/
2. Anna STANIECZEK /Orlik/
3. Ksenia Szkliar /UKR/

Recurve Mixed Team:

1. RCOP /Nina MYŁCZANKA, Pawieł DALIDOWICZ/
2. Polska /Sylwia ZYZAŃSKA, Kacper SIERAKOWSKI/
3. RCOP 2 /Janina ATROSZCZANKA, Swiatasław CARANKOU/

Recurve Men:

1. Myhaiło USACZ /UKR/
2. Swiatasław CARANKOU /BLR/
3. Mikałai MARUSAU /BLR/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Bartłomiej BĄTKIEWICZ /Talent/
2. Antoni POWAŁA /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Konstancin ARŁOU /BLR/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Eryk KRYŃSKI /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Aliaksandr FIŁONRCZIK /BLR/
3. Tadeusz MAJSTREWICZ /Drukarz/

Compound Men:

1. Filip SZELĄG /A3D/
2. Marcel PAVLIK /SVK/
3. Łukasz PRZYBYLSKI /A3D/

Compound Mixed Team

1. Orlik /Anna STANIECZEK, Przemysław KONECKI/
2. UKR 1 /Ksenia SZKLIAR, Dmytro LWOWSKYJ/
3. UKR 2 /Tetiana POZNIAKOWA, Serhyj ATAMANENKO/

2017

XXXIV

Recurve Women:

1. Katerina SOKOLENKO /UKR/
2. Olga SENIUK /UKR/
3. Zuzanna ĆWIKLIŃSKA /Hubal/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Jewhenija CZYBISOWA /UKR/
2. Anna PARCHOMIENKO /UKR/
3. Sołomija TRAPEZNIKOWA /UKR/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Karyna KAZŁOUSKAJA /BLR/
2. Ołeksandra KOMAROWA /UKR/
3. Żanna NAUMOWA /UKR/

Compound Women:

1. Maria SZKOLNA /Łucznik/
2. Anna STANIECZEK /Orlik/
3. Tatiana PACZAPINSKAJA /BLR/

Recurve Mixed Team:

1. Sumy /Polina RODIONOWA, Walentyn KUCYJ/
2. Olympia Lwów /Ołga SENIUK, Taras SENIUK/
3. UKR 7 /Żanna NAUMOWA, Iwan KOŻOKAR/

Recurve Men:

1. Wiktor RUBAN /UKR/
2. Kacper SIERAKOWSKI /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Jarosław MOKRYNSKYY /UKR/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Maciej NIEDŹWIEDŹ /Talent/
2. Michał ZALEWSKI /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Wład CZERKEZ /UKR/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Nazar FEDORUK /UKR/
2. Iwan KOŻOKAR /UKR/
3. Artiom OWCZYNNIKOW /UKR/

Compound Men:

1. Serhij ATAMANENKO /UKR/
2. Krzysztof GORCZYCA /Strzelec/
3. Łukasz PRZYBYLSKI /A3D/

Compound Mixed Team

1. Lwów /Ksenia MARKITANTOWA, Serhij ATAMANENKO/
2. SŁ Marymont /Joanna AUSTYN-GAWRYŚ, Marcin AFFEK/
3. Strzelec 2 /Katarzyna SZAŁAŃSKA, Jan WOJTAS/

2016 XXXIII
Recurve Women:

1. Кaтepинa ПAЛEХA /UKR/
2. Sylwia ZYZAŃSKA /Repr. Polski/
3. Karina LIPIARSKA-PAŁKA /Repr. Polski//

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Małgorzata MACIĄGOWSKA /Mazowsze/
2. Maria CHROSTOWSKA /Łuczniczy MArymont/
3. Кaтepинa MAЗOPЧУК /UKR/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Kamila NAPŁOSZEK /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Ipинa ЗACTABНA /UKR/
3. Sandra WACŁAWEK /Mewa/

Compound Women:

1. Кceнiя MAPКITAНTOBA /UKR/
2. OЛeнa БOPИCEНКO /UKR/
3. Taтянa ПAЧAПИНCКAЯ /BLR/

Recurve Mixed Team:

1. Polska 2 /Sylwia Zyzańska, Paweł Marzec/
2. Polska 1 /Karina Lipiarska-Pałka, Sławomir Napłoszek/
3. Charków /Kaтepинa Maзopчyк, Apтeм Tкaч/
miksty klasyczne kadetów:
1. Mewa /Sandra Wacławek, Jan Salicki/
2. Łuczniczy Marymont /Kamila Napłoszek, Karol Byzdra/
3. UKR /Иpынa Зacтaвнa, Бoгдaн Eмчук /

Recurve Men:

1. Paweł MARZEC /Repr. Polski/
2. Sławomir MICHALAK /ROKIS/
3. Kacper SIERAKOWSKI /Repr. Polski/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Piotr Starzycki /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Ludwik PIETRUSIŃSKI /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Marek SZYMAŃSKI /Drukarz/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Apтeм OBЧИННИКOB /UKR/
2. Бoгдaн EMЧЫК /UKR/
3. Bиктop PУБAH /UKR/

Compound Men:

1. Cepгeй ATAMAHEHKO /UKR/
2. Łukasz PRZYBYLSKI /A3D/
3. Krzysztof GORCZYCA /Strzelec/

Compound Mixed Team

1. Strzelec /Katarzyna SZAŁAŃSKA, Krzysztof GORCZYCA/
2. UKR /Юля Kуpcинa, Бoгдaн Kищaк/
3. Kijów /Oлeнa Бopиceнкo, Дмитpo Львoвcкiї/

2015 XXXII
Recurve Women:

1. Karina LIPIARSKA-PAŁKA /Grot/
2. Milena BARAKOŃSKA /Obuwnik/
3. Kateryna PALEKHA /UKR/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Maria CHROSTOWSKA /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Olimpia KOWSZYN /Chrobry/
3. Aleksandra KWIECIEŃ /Łuczniczy Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Kamila NAPŁOSZEK /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Dagmara GRZYB /ŁKS Radom/
3. Emilia POPŁAWSKA-WALUSIAK /Płaszowianka/

Compound Women:

1. Katarzyna SZAŁAŃSKA /Strzelec/
2. Olena BORYSENKO /UKR/
3. Maria SHKOLNA /UKR/

Recurve Mixed Team:

1. Lwów /Kateryna PALEKHA, Sergei KARPENKO/
2. Łuczniczy Marymont /Kamila NAPŁOSZEK, Piotr STARZYCKI/
3. International /Viktoriya KOVAL, Vladas ŠIGAUSKAS/

Recurve Men:

1. Sławomir MICHALAK /ROKIS/
2. Piotr NOWAK /Karima/
3. Adam ŚCIBSKI /Karima/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Ivan VIKHROV /UKR/
2. Jakub BANASZAK /BKS/
3. Piotr WIŚNIEWSKI /Strzelec/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Viktor RUBAN /UKR/
2. Marko GOLOVKO /UKR/
3. Mykyta KRAVCHUK /UKR/

Compound Men:

1. Dmytro LVOVSKYY /UKR/
2. Marcin AFFEK /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Krzysztof GORCZYCA /Strzelec/

Compound Mixed Team

1. Lwów /Maria SHKOLNA, Konstantin SHKOLNY/
2. Strzelec /Katarzyna SZAŁAŃSKA, Krzysztof GORCZYCA/
3. Kijów /Viktoria DIAKOVA, Dmytro LVOVSKYY/

2014 XXXI
Recurve Women:

1. Lidiia SICHENIKOVA /UKR/
2. Maja STRYJECKA-REJMER /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Zuzanna ĆWIKLIŃSKA /Hubal/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Monika WIERZCHOWSKA /Unia/
2. Maria CHROSTOWSKA /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Małgorzata PIETRZYK /Sokół/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Aleksandra KWIECIEŃ /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Kamila NAPŁOSZEK /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Marta MACIEJEWSKA /Stella/

Compound Women:

1. Viktoriia DIAKOVA /UKR/
2. Maria SHKOLNA /UKR/
3. Inga KIZELIAUSKAITE /LTU/

Recurve Men:

1. Sławomir NAPŁOSZEK /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Piotr NOWAK /Karima/
3. Kacper SIERAKOWSKI /Łuczniczy Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Adam DUKACZEWSKI /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Wojciech LUBERA /Strzelec/
3. Michał SUCHOŃSKI /Łuczniczy Marymont

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Kajetan KOTLARZ /Talent/
2. Piotr STARZYCKI /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Ivan KOZHOKAR /UKR/

Compound Men:

1. Marcin AFFEK /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Mantas MASIULIS /LTU/
3. Łukasz PRZYBYLSKI /A3D/

2012 XXIX
Recurve Women:

1. Kateryna PALEKHA /UKR/
2. Polina RODIONOVA /UKR/
3. Aleksandra RYBA /Sagit/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Joanna GORCZYCA /ŁKS/
2. Agnieszka KABZIŃSKA /Nowy Marymont/
3. Paulina TYSZKO /Nowy Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Kinga MILASZKIEWICZ /Mewa/
2. Darya KRUPKO /BLR/
3. Julia GAJDA /ROKIS/

Compound Women:

1. Viktoria DIAKOVA /UKR/
2. Dina KURITSYNA /UKR/
3. Maryj SHKOLNA /UKR/

Recurve Men:

1. Piotr NOWAK /Karima/
2. Sławomir NAPŁOSZEK /Nowy Marymont/
3. Aleksander MICHALSKI /Surma/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Maciej FAŁDZIŃSKI /Stella/
2. Maciej SIEKIERSKI /Obuwnik/
3. Paweł MARZEC /Talent/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Rafał WÓJCIK /Włoszczowice/
2. Ludwik PIETRUSIŃSKI /Nowy Marymont/
3. Mateusz FATYGA /Karima/

Compound Men:

1. Konstanyn SHKOLNYY /UKR/
2. Sergei KOVAL /UKR/
3. Dmytro L’VOVSKYY /UKR/

2013 XXX
Recurve Women:

1. Aleksandra RYBA /Sagit/
2. Adriana ŻURAŃSKA /Unia/
3. Anna SAVCHENKO /UKR/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Zuzanna ĆWIKLIŃSKA /Hubal/
2. Marta RADZISZEWSKA /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Anna HUK /Talent/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Maria CHROSTOWSKA /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Yuliya KSENOFONTOVA /UKR/
3. Karolina FARASIEWICZ /Obuwnik/

Compound Women:

1. Maryi SHKOLNA /UKR/
2. Dina KURITSYNA /UKR/
3. Inga KIZELIAUSKAITE /LTU/

Recurve Men:

1. Piotr NOWAK /Karima/
2. Sławomir NAPŁOSZEK /Łuczniczy Marymont/
3. Igor LYAKHOVEN /UKR/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Kacper SIERAKOWSKI /Łuczniczy Marymont/
2. Paweł MARZEC /Talent/
3. Michał GREC /Talent/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Artem TKACH /UKR/
2. Patryk GOŁĄBCZAK /Boruta/
3. Kamil KOMSZA /Płaszowianka/

Compound Men:

1. Roman HOVIADOVSKIY /UKR/
2. Sergei KOVAL /UKR/
3. Konstyantyn SHKOLNYY /UKR/

2012 XXIX
Recurve Women:

1. Kateryna PALEKHA /UKR/
2. Polina RODIONOVA /UKR/
3. Aleksandra RYBA /Sagit/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Joanna GORCZYCA /ŁKS/
2. Agnieszka KABZIŃSKA /Nowy Marymont/
3. Paulina TYSZKO /Nowy Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Kinga MILASZKIEWICZ /Mewa/
2. Darya KRUPKO /BLR/
3. Julia GAJDA /ROKIS/

Compound Women:

1. Viktoria DIAKOVA /UKR/
2. Dina KURITSYNA /UKR/
3. Maryja SHKOLNA /UKR/

Recurve Men:

1. Piotr NOWAK /Karima/
2. Sławomir NAPŁOSZEK /Nowy Marymont/
3. Aleksander MICHALSKI /Surma/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Maciej FAŁDZIŃSKI /Stella/
2. Maciej SIEKIERSKI /Obuwnik/
3. Paweł MARZEC /Talent/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Rafał WÓJCIK /Włoszczowice/
2. Ludwik PIETRUSIŃSKI /Nowy Marymont/
3. Mateusz FATYGA /Karima/

Compound Men:

1. Konstanyn SHKOLNYY /UKR/
2. Sergei KOVAL /UKR/
3. Dmytro L’VOVSKYY /UKR/

2011 XXVIII Recurve Women (Open):
1. Wioletta MYSZOR /Łucznik/
2. Justyna MOSPINEK /Piątka/
3. Kateryna PALEKHA /UKR/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Paula WYCZECHOWSKA /Łucznik/
2. Marzena STUPKIEWICZ /Jar/
3. Anna GRZELAK /Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Natalia JUSZCZUK /Mazowsze/
2. Adrianna TRZEBIŃSKA /Talent/
3. Katarzyna KŁODA /Agros/

Compound Women:

1. Dina KURITSYNA /UKR/
2. Maryna TAIROVA /UKR/
3. Jelena BABININA /LTU/

Recurve Men (Open):
1. Piotr NOWAK /Karima/
2. Piotr PIĄTEK /Łucznik/
3. Jacek PROĆ /Strzelec/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Kacper SIERAKOWSKI /Marymont/
2. Maciej FAŁDZIŃSKI /Stella/
3. Krzysztof LEWANDOWSKI /MRKS/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Paweł MARZEC /Talent/
2. Michał GREC /Talent/
3. Adam WYTRYKUS /ROKIS/

Compound Men:

1. Dmytro L’VOVSKYY /UKR/
2. Vadym GOLOVKO /UKR/
3. Vladas ŠIGAUSKAS /LTU/

2010 XXVII Recurve Women (Open):
1. Karina Lipiarska /Kmita/
2. Iwona Marcinkiewicz /Drukarz/
3. Małgorzata Ćwienczek /Czarna Strzała/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Paula Wyczechowska /Łucznik/
2. Natalia Leśniak /Łucznik/
3. Katarzyna Anioł /Kmita/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Gerda Pociunaite /LTU/
2. Katarzyna Kłoda /Agros/
3. Joanna Gorczyca /ŁKS/

Compound Women:

1. Anna Stanieczek /Orlik/
2. Katarzyna Szałańska /Strzelec/
3. Joanna Cymkiewicz /Marymont/

Recurve Men (Open):
1. Jacek Proć /Strzelec/
2. Rafał Dobrowolski /Stella/
3. Mateusz Toborowicz /Stella/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Piotr Nowak /Karima/
2. Tomasz Taratuta /MRKS/
3. Paweł Zarzecki /Łucznik/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Hubert Soboń /Stella/
2. Kacper Sierakowski /Marymont/
3. Piotr Pajączek /Talent/

Compound Men:

1. Dymitr Lvovskyy /UKR/
2. Miroslav Bojcún /SVK/
3. Kostia Shkolnyy /UKR/

2012 XXIX Recurve Women (Open):

1. Kateryna PALEKHA /UKR/

2. Polina RODIONOVA /UKR/

3. Aleksandra RYBA /Sagit/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Joanna GORCZYCA /ŁKS/

2. Agnieszka KABZIŃSKA /Nowy Marymont/

3. Paulina TYSZKO /Nowy Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Kinga MILASZKIEWICZ /Mewa/

2. Darya KRUPKO /BLR/

3. Julia GAJDA /ROKIS/

Compound Women:

1. Viktoria DIAKOVA /UKR/

2. Dina KURITSYNA /UKR/

3. Maryj SHKOLNA /UKR/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Piotr NOWAK /Karima/

2. Sławomir NAPŁOSZEK /Nowy Marymont/

3. Aleksander MICHALSKI /Surma/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Maciej FAŁDZIŃSKI /Stella/

2. Maciej SIEKIERSKI /Obuwnik/

3. Paweł MARZEC /Talent/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Rafał WÓJCIK /Włoszczowice/

2. Ludwik PIETRUSIŃSKI /Nowy Marymont/

3. Mateusz FATYGA /Karima/

Compound Men:

1. Konstanyn SHKOLNYY /UKR/

2. Sergei KOVAL /UKR/

3. Dmytro L’VOVSKYY /UKR/

2011 XXVIII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Wioletta MYSZOR /Łucznik/

2. Justyna MOSPINEK /Piątka/

3. Kateryna PALEKHA /UKR/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Paula WYCZECHOWSKA /Łucznik/

2. Marzena STUPKIEWICZ /Jar/

3. Anna GRZELAK /Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Natalia JUSZCZUK /Mazowsze/

2. Adrianna TRZEBIŃSKA /Talent/

3. Katarzyna KŁODA /Agros/

Compound Women:

1. Dina KURITSYNA /UKR/

2. Maryna TAIROVA /UKR/

3. Jelena BABININA /LTU/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Piotr NOWAK /Karima/

2. Piotr PIĄTEK /Łucznik/

3. Jacek PROĆ /Strzelec/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Kacper SIERAKOWSKI /Marymont/

2. Maciej FAŁDZIŃSKI /Stella/

3. Krzysztof LEWANDOWSKI /MRKS/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Paweł MARZEC /Talent/

2. Michał GREC /Talent/

3. Adam WYTRYKUS /ROKIS/

Compound Men:

1. Dmytro L’VOVSKYY /UKR/

2. Vadym GOLOVKO /UKR/

3. Vladas ŠIGAUSKAS /LTU/

2010 XXVII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Karina Lipiarska /Kmita/

2. Iwona Marcinkiewicz /Drukarz/

3. Małgorzata Ćwienczek /Czarna Strzała/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Paula Wyczechowska /Łucznik/

2. Natalia Leśniak /Łucznik/

3. Katarzyna Anioł /Kmita/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Gerda Pociunaite /LTU/

2. Katarzyna Kłoda /Agros/

3. Joanna Gorczyca /ŁKS/

Compound Women:

1. Anna Stanieczek /Orlik/

2. Katarzyna Szałańska /Strzelec/

3. Joanna Cymkiewicz /Marymont/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Proć /Strzelec/

2. Rafał Dobrowolski /Stella/

3. Mateusz Toborowicz /Stella/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Piotr Nowak /Karima/

2. Tomasz Taratuta /MRKS/

3. Paweł Zarzecki /Łucznik/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Hubert Soboń /Stella/

2. Kacper Sierakowski /Marymont/

3. Piotr Pajączek /Talent/

Compound Men:

1. Dymitr Lvovskyy /UKR/

2. Miroslav Bojcún /SVK/

3. Kostia Shkolnyy /UKR/

2009 XXVI Recurve Women (Open):

1. Justyna Mospinek /Piątka/

2. Iwona Marcinkiewicz /Drukarz/

3. Jagoda Płażewska /Drukarz/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Anna Grzelak /Marymont/

2. Paulina Tyszko /Marymont/

3. Dominika Lewandowska /Piątka/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Antonina Sułowska /Marymont/

2. Joanna Gorczyca /ŁKS/

3. Maria Hołownia /Puszcza/

Compound Women:

1. Jelena Babinina /LTU/

2. Joanna Austyn /Marymont/

3. Barbara Kozłowska /Wesoła/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Robert Marcinkiewicz /ROKiS/

2. Adam Pazdyka /Marymont/

3. Maciej Huszcz /Drukarz/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Jacek Neska /Marymont/

2. Adam Woźnicki /ROKiS/

3. Krzysztof Lewandowski /MRKS/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Kacper Dominik /Marymont/

2. Kacper Sierakowski /Marymont/

3. Jan Seller /ROKiS/

Compound Men:

1. Vladas Šigauskas /LTU/

2. Dariusz Gawryś /Marymont/

3. Ryszard Kowalski /Mazowsze/

2008 XXV Recurve Women (Open):

1. Klaudia Kruczek /Łucznik/

2. Małgorzata Ćwienczek /Czarna Strzała/

3. Anna Łęcka /Sokół/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Paula Wyczechowska /Łucznik/

2. Emilia Jędra /ŁKS/

3. Aleksandra Rusin /ROKiS/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Joanna Gorczyca / ŁKS/

2. Justyna Rosa /Mazowsze/

3. Agnieszka Brzoza /Stella/

Compound Women:

1. Joanna Austyn /Płaszowianka/

2. Barbara Kozłowska /Wesoła/

3. Barbara Okońska /Marymont/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Tomasz Cis /Łucznik/

2. Bartłomiej Stańko /Łucznik/

3. Maciej Huszcz /Drukarz/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Adam Krenke /Marymont/

2. Adam Woźnicki /ROKiS/

3. Jacek Neska /Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Maciej Fałdziński /Stella/

2. Michał Głowiński /Mazowsze/

3. Kacper Dominik /Marymont/

Compound Men:

1. Dariusz Gawryś /Marymont/

2. Ryszard Kowalski /Mazowsze/

3. Aleksander Gawryś /Marymont/

2007 XXIV Recurve Women (Open):

1. Paulina Witala /Kmita/

2. Monika Ruszkarska /Drukarz/

3. Karina Lipiarska /Kmita/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Katarzyna Kobak /ROKiS/

2. Dorota Gosz /MRKS/

3. Magdalena Gucman /Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Anna Grzelak /ROKiS/

2. Emilia Jędra /ŁKS/

3. Marta Bombolska /Drukarz/

Compound Women:

1. —

2. —

3. —

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Sebastian Bątor /Stella/

2. Leszek Chojnacki /Marymont/

3. Sławomir Napłoszek /Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Mateusz Toborowicz /Stella/

2. Mariusz Wróblewski /Marymont/

3. Jan Pstrzoch /ROKiS/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Adam Krenke /Marymont/

2. Krzysztof Lewandowski /MRKS/

3. Karol Grzymski /MRKS/

Compound Men:

1. Witold Madziar /Marymont/

2. Ryszard Kowalski /Mazowsze/

3. Dariusz Gawryś /Marymont/

2006 XXIII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Anna Łęcka /Sokół/

2. Urszula Niemiec /Olimpia/

3. Jagoda Płażewska /Drukarz/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Anna Skłodowska /Stella/

2. Agnieszka Gut /Płaszowianka/

3. Karolina Fąfara /Olimpia/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Joanna Płonka /Resovia/

2. Aleksandra Ryba /Górnik/

3. Klaudia Zielińska /Piątka/

Compound Women:

1. Anna Stanieczek /Orlik/

2. —

3. —

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Sebastian Bątor /Stella/

2. Grzegorz Śliwka /Łucznik/

3. Grzegorz Targoński /Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Bartosz Grzeszykowski /Marymont/

2. Paweł Płonka / Resovia/

3. Aleksandr Hul /BLR/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Adam Krenke /Marymont/

2. Piotr Ryba /Górnik/

3. Jan Pstrzoch /ROKiS/

Compound Men:

1. Dariusz Gawryś /Marymont/

2. Ryszard Kowalski /Mazowsze/

3. Jerzy Węzik /Łucznik/

2005 XXII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Iwona Marcinkiewicz /Drukarz/

2. Joanna Bogdanowicz /Resovia/

3. Aneta Górzyńska /Drukarz/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Paulina Witala /Kmita/

2. Monika Ruszkarska /Drukarz/

3. Jagoda Płażewska /Drukarz/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Anna Skłodowska /Stella/

2. Izabela Rzepecka /Stella/

3. Paulina Bednarczyk /Stella/

Compound:

1. —

2. —

3. —

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Arkadiusz Ponikowski /Stella/

2. Jerzy Mieńkowski /Marymont/

3. Grzegorz Wróbel /Agros/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Robert Barylski /Społem/

2. Edwin Zieliński /ŁKS/

3. Maciej Huszcz /Drukarz/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Marcin Kłoda /Agros/

2. Adam Baś /Społem/

3. Tomasz Klimczak /Społem/

Compound:

1. Jerzy Zapiór /Strzelec/

2. Dariusz Gawryś /Marymont/

3. Bartolomen Coll Torres /ESP, Mallorca/

2004 XXI Recurve Women (Open):

1. Martyna Szeluga /Drukarz/

2. Aneta Górzyńska /Drukarz/

3. Karolina Ferdyn /Marymont/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Marta Cogiel /Marymont/

2. Ewa Kieruzel /Czarna Strzałą/

3. Monika Ruszkarska /Drukarz/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Jagoda Płażewska /Drukarz/

2. Marta Włodarczyk /Piątka/

3. Izabela Rzepecka /Stella/

Compound:

1. —

2. —

3. —

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Kwaczyński /Sokół/

2. Konrad Szeliga /AZS URz/

3. Marian Jędrzejewski /Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Tomasz Przepióra /Stella/

2. Dariusz Wyciślik /Czarna Strzała/

3. Karol Orzechowski /Drukarz/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Przemysław Sułek /Sokół/

2. Maciej Huszcz /Drukarz/

3. Hubert Gałczyński /Olimpia/

Compound:

1. Dariusz Gawryś /Marymont/

2. Ryszard Kowalski /Bakoma-Mazowsze/

3. —

2003 XX Recurve Women (Open):

1. Justyna Mospinek /Piątka/

2. Iwona Marcinkiewicz /Drukarz/

3. Agata Bulwa /Dąbrovia/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Karolina Mosur /Kmita/

2. Agnieszka Szydłowska /ŁKS Radom/

3. Marta Andurska /Obuwnik/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Karina Lipiarska /Kmita/

2. Izabela Skopek /ŁKS Radom/

3. Izabela Niemiec /Olimp/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Proć

2. Zbigniew Stanieczek /Łucznik/

3. Rafał Wojtkowiak /Unia/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Krzysztof Szokal-Egird /Społem/

2. Marcin Olszowy /Strzelec/

3. Łukasz Borkowski /MRKS/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Andrzej Ficoń /Łucznik/

2. Grzegorz Śliwka /Łucznik/

3. Jacek Dobrzyński /Społem/

Compound:

1. Andrzej Jaroszyński /Płaszowianka/

2. Bogusław Piekarski /Burza/

3. Marcin Gołygowski /Surma/

2002 XIX Recurve Women (Open):

1. Barbara Węgrzynowska /Strzelec/

2. Wioletta Myszor /Łucznik/

3. Agata Bulwa /Dąbrovia/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Anna Szukalska /Surma/

2. Karolina Mosur /Kmita/

3. Marta Andruszko /Obuwnik/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Katarzyna Mickiewicz /Dąbrovia/

2. Agnieszka Szydłowska /ŁKS Radom/

3. Joanna Janus /Czarna Strzała/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Bartosz Mikos /Stella/

2. Zbigniew Stanieczek /Łucznik/

3. Arkadiusz Ponikowski /Stella/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Piotr Ostrowski /Resovia/

2. Kamil Nogalski /Społem/

3. Maciej Fagasiński /Drukarz/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Przemysław Porzucek /Stella/

2. Krzysztof Szokal-Egird /Społem/

3. Tomasz Wojciechowski /ŁKS Radom/

Compound:

1. Robert Kret /Piątka/

2. Piotr Kowalczyk /Piątka/

3. Ryszard Kowalski

2001 XVIII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Barbara Węgrzynowska /Strzelec/

2. Agata Bulwa /Dąbrovia/

3. Katarzyna Klata /Mazowsze/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Justyna Mospinek /Piątka/

2. Paulina Torończak /Burza/

3.Monika Wulczyńska /ŁKS Radom/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Izabela Niemiec /Olimp/

2. Agata Winiarska /Kmita/

3. Marta Torończak /Burza/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Proć /Strzelec/

2. Arkadiusz Ponikowski /Stella/

3. Piotr Matuszczak /Stella/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Bolesław Samodulski /Społem/

2. Piotr Matuszczak /Społem/

3. Michał Kornafel /Sokół/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Tomasz Wojciechowski /ŁKS Radom/

2. Przemysław Frańczuk /Mewa/

3. Karol Piechocki /Marymont/

Compound:

1. Józef Żołyniak /Łucznik/

2. Ryszard Kowalski /Mazowsze/

3. Ireneusz Kamiński /Mazowsze/

2000 XVII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Justyna Mospinek /Piątka/

2. Katarzyna Klata /Mazowsze/

3. Barbara Węgrzynowska /Strzelec/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Justyna Mospinek /Piątka/

2. Monika Wulczyńska /ŁKS Radom/

3. Anna Rabska /Ostrzyca/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Małgorzata Maziarz /Dąbrovia/

2. Klaudia Kruczek /Łucznik/

3. Sandra Klorek /Łucznik/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Proć /Strzelec/

2. Arkadiusz Ponikowski /Stella/

3. Sławomir Napłoszek /Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Piotr Piątek /Łucznik/

2. Zbigniew Stanieczek /Łucznik/

3. Maciej Szymański /Piątka/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Rafał Wojtkowiak /Ostrzyca/

2. Mirosław Gawin /Kmita/

3. Jacek Włodarczyk /Społem/

Compound:

1. Piotr Kowalczyk /Społem/

2. Piotr Świetlicki /Compound Club/

3. Tomasz Pomorski /Łucznik/

1999 XVI Recurve Women (Open):

1. Justyna Mospinek /Piątka/

2. Anna Łęcka /Sokół/

3. Jolanta Wymlatil /Resovia/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Anna Łęcka /Sokół/

2. Barbara Węgrzynowska /Strzelec/

3. Anna Krusińska /Mazowsze/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Monika Rucińska /Piast N. Ruda/

2. Małgorzata Maziarz /Dąbrovia/

3. Małgorzata Górzyńska /Drukarz/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Arkadiusz Ponikowski /Stella/

2. Robert Marcinkiewicz /Stella/

3. Jacek Proć /Strzelec/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Jacek Proć /Strzelec/

2. Łukasz Merda /OSiR Gorzów Wlkp/

3. Paweł Skwarek /Agros/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Piotr Piątek /Bolix-Łucznik/

2. Piotr Matuszczak /Społem/

3. Zbigniew Stanieczek /Bolix-Łucznik/

Compound:

1. Piotr Świetlicki /Compound-Club/

2. Andrzej Jaroszyński /Płaszowianka/

3. Ryszard Kowalski /Mazowsze/

1998 XV Recurve Women (Open):

1. Jolanta Wymlatil /Resovia/

2. Agata Bulwa /Dąbrovia/

3. Małgorzata Knutowicz /OSiR Gorzów Wlkp/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Małgorzata Knutowicz /OSiR Gorzów Wlkp/

2. Larysa Duniec /Drukarz/

3. Bernadetta Jurkowska /Płaszowianka/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Izabela Jaworska /OSiR Strzelin/

2. Dominika Szul /Płaszowianka/

3. Małgorzata Górzyńska /Drukarz/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Gilewski /Marymont/

2. Sławomir Napłoszek /Marymont/

3. Łukasz Kołodziejczyk /Płaszowianka/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Michał Fedorowski /Agros/

2. Jakub Weryński /OSiR Gorzów Wlkp/

3. Łukasz Kołodziejczyk /Płaszowianka/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Radowid Szebla /Marymont/

2. Marcin Skwira /ŁKS Radom/

3. Maciej Ciesielka /Obuwnik/

1997 XIV Recurve Women (Open):

1. Joanna Nowicka /Mewa/

2. Katarzyna Klata /Mazowsze/

3. Małgorzata Jania /Obuwnik/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. b.d.

2. b.d.

3. b.d.

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. b.d.

2. b.d.

3. b.d.

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Gilewski /Marymont/

2. Paweł Szymczak /Łączność/

3. Sławomir Napłoszek /Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. b.d.

2. b.d.

3. b.d.

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. b.d.

2. b.d.

3. b.d.

1996 XIII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Katarzyna Klata /Mazowsze/

2. Marta Prus /Drukarz/

3. Jolanta Wymlatil /Resovia/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Justyna Kos /Stella/

2. Barbara Szewczyk /Marymont/

3. Adrianna Bręgoszewska /Mewa/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Aleksandra Kłusek /MRKS/

2. Justyna Sikora /Drukarz/

3. Justyna Dziedzic /MRKS/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Kostia Shkolnyy /UKR/

2. Jacek Gilewski /Marymont/

3. Adam Serafin /Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Paweł Szymczak /Łączność/

2. Paweł Czech /Łucznik/

3. Sebastian Kutrowski /Drukarz/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Paweł Czernik /Resovia/

2. Artur Chrapun /MRKS/

3. Jarosław Kubicki /Stella/

1995 XII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Katarzyna Klata /Mazowsze/

2. Iwona Dzięcioł /Drukarz/

3. Alicja Maciągowska /Mazowsze/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Joanna Waśkiewicz /Marymont/

2. Adrianna Bręgoszewska /Mewa/

3. Barbara Szewczyk /Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Marta Podkopiak /Marymont/

2. Justyna Kos /Stella/

3. Sylwia Szymańska /Piątka/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Robert Marcinkiewicz /Stella/

2. Maciej Pukaluk /Mewa/

3. Sławomir Napłoszek/ Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Dariusz Parzelski /Sokół/

2. Zbigniew Basta /Płaszowianka/

3. Rafał Czapaj /Czarni/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Artur Chrapun /MRKS/

2. Arkadiusz Radoń /MRKS/

3. Jarosław Skroszki /Marymont/

1994 XI Recurve Women (Open):

1. Katarzyna Klata /Mazowsze/

2. Marta Prus /Drukarz/

3. Agnieszka Białousz /Drukarz/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Agnieszka Rypień /Łucznik/

2. Iwona Dzięcioł /Drukarz/

3. Joanna Waśkiewicz /Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Sylwia Szymańska /Szk. Podst. 5/

2. Marta Podkopiak /Marymont/

3. Aneta Ciok /Stella/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Gilewski /Marymont/

2. Andrzej Chojnacki /Marymont/

3. Grzegorz Targoński /Marymont/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Adam Sado /Drukarz/

2. K. Szor /Społem/

3. Paweł Wardziak /OSiR Gorzów Wlkp/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Grzegorz Targoński /Marymont/

2. Piotr Skrzypczuk /Mazowsze/

3. Rafał Czapaj /Czarni/

1993 X Recurve Women (Open):

1. Tatiana Muntian /UKR/

2. Natalia Pytel /BLR/

3. Marta Prus /Drukarz/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Konstantin Shkolnyy /UKR/

2. Stanislav Zabrodskyy /UKR/

3. Vlodimir Dolgonosov /BLR/

1992 IX Recurve Women (Open):

1. Marzena Hope /Czarni/

2. Anna Jacewicz /Kotwica/

3. Alicja Maciągowska /Mazowsze/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Marta Prus /Stella/

2. Jolanta Wymlatil /Resovia/

3. Joanna Lesisz /Sokół/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Katarzyna Kołodziejczyk /Mazowsze/

2. Agnieszka Dąbrowska /Start/

3. Barbara Lesisz /Start/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Andrzej Chojnacki /Marymont/

2. Andrzej Pietrzak /OSiR/

3. Piotr Korotkin /Kotwica/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Robert Marcinkiewicz /Stella/

2. Robert Salach /Piast/

3. Norbert Rusin /Resovia/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Grzegorz Maciejewski /Drukarz/

2. Tomasz Milczuk /Agros/

3. Dariusz Parzelski /Start/

1991 VIII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Katarzyna Kowalska /Mazowsze/

2. Olga Zabugina /URS/

3. Beata Czajkowska /Resovia/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Katarzyna Kowalska /Mazowsze/

2. Jolanta Wymlatil /Resovia/

3. Kamila Kamieńska /Kotwica/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Krzysztof Kaleta /Nadwiślan/

2. Krzysztof Włosik /Nadwiślan/

3. Konrad Kwiecień /Łucznik/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Sławomir Michalak /Kotwica/

2. Łukasz Lis /Nadwiślan/

3. Paweł Janik /Nadwiślan/

1990 VII Recurve Women (Open):

1. Joanna Nowicka /Kotwica/

2. Monika Dziedzic /Łucznik/

3. Beata Rozwód /Kotwica/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Edyta Korotkin /Kotwica/

2. Marta Prus /Drukarz/

3. Katarzyna Kowalska /Mazowsze/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Krzysztof Kaleta /Nadwiślan/

2. Jacek Gilewski /Marymont/

3. Kazimierz Kocik /Obuwnik/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Jarosław Walaszek /Łucznik/

2. Robert Ławecki /Drukarz/

3. Sławomir Michalak /Drukarz/

1989 VI Recurve Women (Open):

1. Alicja Maciągowska /Mazowsze/

2. Ewa Ścibor /Nadwiślan/

3. Monika Dziedzic /Łucznik/

Recurve Junior Women:

1. Magdalena Suske /Marymont/

2.

3.

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Krzysztof Włosik /Nadwiślan/

2. Jan Popowicz /Resovia/

3. Andrzej Pietrzak /Orlęta/

Recurve Junior Men:

1. Maciej Walczak /Społem/

2.

3.

1988 V Recurve Women (Open):

1. Alicja Maciągowska /Mazowsze/

2. Małgorzata Trojnar /Resovia/

3. Ewa Ścibor /Nadwiślan/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Edyta Korotkin /Kotwica/

2.

3.

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Krzysztof Kaleta /Nadwiślan/

2. Marek Heretyk/ Nadwiślan/

3. Jacek Gilewski /Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Robert Ławecki /Drukarz/

2.

3.

1987 IV Recurve Women (Open):

1. Małgorzata Trojnar /Resovia/

2. Alicja Maciągowska /Mazowsze/

3. Anna Kamińska /Mazowsze/

Recurve Cadet Women:

1. Katarzyna Kowalska /Mazowsze/

2. Małgorzata Krzykalska /Mazowsze/

3. Marta Grela /Łucznik/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jacek Krzywosz /Drukarz/

2. Piotr Moskalewicz /Marymont/

3. Zbigniew Ścibor /Marymont/

Recurve Cadet Men:

1. Robert Noszczyk /Drukarz/

2. Marcin Tulej /Marymont/

3. Artur Hofman /Łucznik/

1986 III Recurve Women (Open):

1. Gabriela Cosovan /ROM/

2. Alicja Maciągowska /Mazowsze/

3. Ewa Ścibor /Nadwiślan/

4. Danuta Zbierańska /Czarni/

5. Eleonora Kufel /Łucznik/

6. Jitka Vochova /TCH/

7. Helena Machera /Burza/

8. Liliana Kopera /Resovia/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Krzysztof Włośik /Nadwiślan/

2. Krzysztof Kaleta /Nadwiślan/

3. Viktor Veszelovsky /ROM/

4. Adrian Celin /ROM/

5. Andrei Berki /ROM/

6. Jacek Krzywosz /Drukarz/

7. Jaroslav Suchy /TCH/

8. Jacek Micherda /Łucznik/

1985 II Recurve Women (Open):

1. Beata Iwanek /Kotwica/

2. Helena Machera /Burza/

3. Joanna Kwaśny /Kotwica/

4. Malgorzata Szczepańska /Resovia/

5. Maria Szeliga /Resovia/

6. Ina Loscher /GDR/

7. Gabriele Reuter /GDR/

8. Elżbieta Tworek /Obuwnik/

9. Alicja Ciskowska-Maciągowska /Mazowsze/

10. Lucyna Kubaczko /Łucznik/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Jerzy Pasterzak /Orlęta/

2. Krzysztof Włosik /Nadwiślan/

3. Zbigniew Narbutowicz /Orlęta/

4. Konrad Kwiecień /Nadwiślan/

5. Piotr Moskalewicz /Marymont/

6. Jacej Rejnert /Marymont/

7. Emil Veiss /TCH/

8. Andrzej Nuckowski /Orlęta/

9. Jan Popowicz /Resovia/

10. Alfonso Donate /CUB/

1984 I Recurve Women (Open):

1. Elżbieta Kukla /Obuwnik/

2. Helena Machera /Burza/

3. Jadwiga Wilejto /Obuwnik/

4. Danuta Zbierańska /Spółdzielca/

5. Lucyna CUBcka /Łucznik/

6. Gabriela Kraus /Piast/

Recurve Men (Open):

1. Zbigniew Narbutowicz /Orlęta/

2. Andrzej Bryś /Resovia/

3. Zbigniew Ścibor /Marymont/

4. Andrzej Nuckowski /Orlęta/

5. Konrad Kwiecień /Stella/

6. Krzysztof Włosik /Nadwiślan/

 

Irena Szydłowska

1928–1983

Irena Szydłowska was born in Lviv in 1928. Her father, Stanisław, was a well known football referee and sport activist.

She won her first sport competition in 1945. It was a swimming contest. A year later Irena Szydłowska won a medal of Polish Championships in swimming (100 m backstroke style).

However she didn’t continue her swimming career. Irena Szydlowska started to passionate about gliding and get glider pilot papers. In the same time she started to practice rowing.

It seems that Miss Szydłowska couldn’t find “her” sport discipline. In 1950 she chose… a volleyball.

She represented RKS Budowlani Warszawa till 1956 playing in the first ligue team. Than Irena Szydłowska started her studies in a State Technical School and all her time devoted to studying. After receiving a diploma and being 31 years old she realised an internal need of practicing sport.

The archery was that what she chose.

She represented Tramwajowy Klub Sportowy “Syrena” Warsaw first and Mr. Feliks Żbikowski was her first coach – it was in 1959. Till 1963 Irena Szydłowska won a gold medal of Polish Champs, placed 13th on World Champs in Helsinki and won a title of French International Champion.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

After 1964 Irena Szydłowska represented Robotniczy Klub Sportowy “Marymont” Warsaw.

She become one of the best Polish archers within a year after starting practising schooting. Irena Szydłowska broke national records: the first one was 618 pts at 2x30m (1963). Generally, she made 38 national records during her career!

As an athlete of RKS “Marymont” she won a gold medal in a team competition at World Champs in 1967 as well as individual gold medal at 2×70 m and individual bronze medal! Irena Szydłowska established her first world record: 6686 pts in team competition. She was a first Pole to brake a barrier of 1100 pts! From 1964 to 1967 Miss Szydłowska established 12 national records and was a first Pole to brake 2200 pts in a Double FITA Round (2210 pts), won twice gold medal of Polish Champs and twice a silver medal. She also won a title of Czechoslovakian International Champion.

The archery division of Klub Sportowy “Drukarz” was created in 1968 and Miss Szydłowska become its first athlete.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In 1971 Irena Szydłowska broke her own world record by shooting 1229 pts in Moscow. It made her the strongest candidate to the Olympic gold medal. However a shoulder injury arose and it was almost sure that that would be the end of her archery career. Due to a very dangerous and innovative surgery and a very strong will of the athlete Miss Szydłowska  come back to archery. But she didn’t represent a form from the previous season: a break was too long. She went to Munich without a trust in a success.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Irena Szydłowska won the first day of shooting and increased the advantage over other athletes after the second day of the Olympic conquest.Than she started to shoot nervously, fell onto 4th position. But the concentration was back last day and Miss Szydłowska won a silver medal!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

From 1975 to 1977 Irena Szydłowska represented Spółdzielczy Klub Sportowy „Społem” w Łódź. She started at 1976 Olympics and placed 17th.

She come back to “Drukarz” in 1977. She started and coached, become an activist and the club vice-president. 

Irena Szydłowska died after short but hard disease in 1983.

Please, find below photos from a private Ms. Szydłowska’s archive given us by her brother, Mr. Ryszard Szydłowski:

Contact

Klub Sportowy „Drukarz”

al. Zieleniecka 2

03-901 Warszawa

VAT Id No: 113-02-92-579

Regon: P-010213610

Bank account No: BZ WBK SA 88 1090 1883 0000 0001 0132 2954

tel/fax: (+48) 228-100-628

e-mail: ksdrukarz@ksdrukarz.pl

OC, head: Paweł Soliński, tel. (+48) 509-566-786

Graphics

Posters:
Logos & logotypes:

Photos

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

1998